BALI DAMRI BUS – An Airport Shuttle Bus, A Pioneer Route Buses & Intercity Interprovincial Buses

BALI DAMRI BUS

– All Details to Know About Bali DAMRI Bus –

bali damri bus name board

WHAT IS BALI DAMRI BUS?

DESCRIPTION:

DAMRI is a short of ‘Djawatan Angkoetan Motor Repoeblik Indonesia’ or Motor Transport Department of Republic of Indonesia. It’s Indonesia state-owned bus operator. It was established in November 24th, 1946.

DAMRI’s journey began in the era of Japanese colonization in 1943. During that time, the Japanese government established two transportation companies, ‘Jawa Unyu Zigyosha’ to transport goods and ‘Zidosha Sokyoku’ for passenger transportation. To provide their services, ‘Jawa Unyu Zigyosha’ used a cart pulled by a pair of oxen and a truck, while ‘Zidosha Sokyoku’ used buses.

After Indonesia independence in 1945, both transportation companies were nationalized and managed by the Transportation Agency (the Ministry of Transportation). The name ‘Jawa Unyu Zigyosha’ was changed to Djawatan Pengangkoetan, while ‘Zidosha Sokyoku’ was transformed into Djawatan Angkoetan Darat. The two companies were finally merged in 1946 and known as DAMRI.

The DAMRI buses can be found in almost every region in Indonesia with a total of nearly 3,500 units. Its main services include airport shuttle bus service, tourist charter buses, city buses, intercity and interprovincial (AKAP) buses, cross-border transportation and logistics transportation. In addition, DAMRI as a state-owned enterprises (BUMN) is not only a profit-oriented company. It plays a significant role in providing transportation within a number of isolated routes in the country (pioneer route services).

Bali DAMRI buses play role as airport shuttle bus, pioneer route bus and intercity interprovincial (AKAP) bus.

BALI DAMRI BUSES

bali airport shuttle pioneer route intercity interprovincial akap bus damri buses

WHAT KIND OF DAMRI BUS OPERATES IN BALI?

  1. BALI AIRPORT SHUTTLE BUS.
  2. BALI PIONEER ROUTE BUS.
  3. BALI INTERCITY INTERPROVINCIAL (AKAP) BUS.

1. BALI DAMRI AIRPORT SHUTTLE BUS.

Bali DAMRI Airport Shuttle Bus is a Bali Airport connexion bus. It’s a connecting bus from airport to sights & attractions in Bali. Bali DAMRI Airport shuttle bus launched in January 15th, 2021. 

BALI DAMRI AIRPORT SHUTTLE BUS

bali bandara amed buleleng airport shuttle buses kspn damri bus

*) It seems DAMRI Airport Shuttle Bus is the replacement bus of Bali KSPN bus that operated by Perum PPD last year (2020). Even the route similar.

**) It’s not a secret in Indonesia if a minister in a department or ministry replaced by other person, then the policy changing too. It’s include the previous project. It won’t continue and then the new minister will create a new project. What a waste money!

HOW MANY ROUTE DAMRI AIRPORT SHUTTLE BUS?

2 ROUTES (TRAYEK).

Here the routes:

1. Ngurah Rai Airport (Badung) – Singaraja (Buleleng) via Ubud & Kintamani and vice versa. 

2. Ngurah Rai Airport (Badung) – Amed (Karangasem) and vice versa.

BALI DAMRI AIRPORT SHUTTLE BUS ROUTE

Bus Route:Destination:
Route 1 Ngurah Rai Airport – Singaraja via Ubud, Kintamani and vice versa
Route 2Ngurah Rai Airport – Amed and vice versa

BALI DAMRI AIRPORT SHUTTLE BUS

bali bandara amed buleleng airport shuttle buses kspn damri bus

WHERE ARE THE ROUTES OF DAMRI AIRPORT SHUTTLE BUS?

ROUTE 1:

NGURAH RAI AIRPORT (BADUNG) –> SINGARAJA (BULELENG) VIA UBUD & KINTAMANI:

  • Ngurah Rai Airport Domestic Gate
  • Sanur
  • Ubud Monkey Forest
  • Puskesmas Payangan
  • Ulun Danu temple Batur
  • Ex Buleleng harbour

ROUTE 2:

NGURAH RAI AIRPORT (BADUNG) –> AMED (KARANGASEM):

  • Ngurah Rai Airport Domestic Gate 
  • Sanur 
  • Pantai Lebih (Bali Safari)
  • Goa Lawah
  • Padang Bai
  • Candidasa
  • Amed

BALI DAMRI AIRPORT SHUTTLE BUS SEAT LAYOUT

bali bandara amed buleleng airport shuttle buses kspn damri bus seat

WHERE IS DAMRI AIRPORT SHUTTLE BUS STOP (SHELTER) / HALTE LOCATED?

There is no bus stop/shelter/halte. You can stop anywhere along the way (routes).

*) It’s a bit weird when a bus services without bus stop/shelter/halte, right? Well, this is Indonesia. Along the way are bus stop. Passenger can stop anywhere and anytime as long it’s on the routes. Welcome to Indonesia!

**) You need to give a sign to the driver if you want to get a DAMRI bus. You can shaking your hand and make sure the driver see you.

***) If you want to stop or get down from the bus, you just ask to driver for stop.

POWER PLUG

bali bandara amed buleleng airport shuttle buses kspn damri bus power plug

*) This power plug really helpful for your smartphone. It available in every seat.

HOW MUCH IS DAMRI AIRPORT SHUTTLE BUS TICKET PRICE?

TICKET FEE:
Airport to Amed : IDR 35K.
Airport to Buleleng: IDR 35K.

BALI DAMRI SHUTTLE BUS AT NGURAH RAI AIRPORT

bali bandara ngurah rai to amed and buleleng airport shuttle buses kspn damri bus

*) Bali DAMRI bus stop/shelter/halte at Ngurah Rai airport located in Domestic Gate. It use the same place with Trans Sarbagita bus.

WHAT IS THE SCHEDULE (TIMETABLE) OF BALI DAMRI BUS ON NGURAH RAI AIRPORT?

ROUTE 1:

BALI DAMRI BUS TIMETABLE (AIRPORT –> SINGARAJA) VIA UBUD & KINTAMANI:

  • 8:00 AM
  • 10:00 AM

ROUTE 2:

BALI DAMRI BUS TIMETABLE (AIRPORT –> AMED) VIA PADANG BAI & CANDIDASA:

  • 8:00 AM
  • 10:00 AM

*) Updated information: since January 26th, 2021 DAMRI Airport shuttle bus (DAMRI KSPN Bus) operates only one bus per day. This policy taken due to less passenger and pandemic situation.

BALI DAMRI SHUTTLE BUS SCHEDULE AT AIRPORT 

Bus 1Bus 2
Route 1 (Airport – Singaraja) :8.00 AM10.00 AM
Route 2 (Airport – Amed) :8.00 AM10.00 AM

BALI DAMRI AIRPORT SHUTTLE BUS

bali damri airport shuttle buses kspn bus schedule timetable ticket fee cost price

*) Image source: https://web.facebook.com/pg/DAMRI-CABANG-DENPASAR-574020669776572/

WHAT IS TIME ESTIMATION ON EACH ROUTE?

ROUTE 1:

BALI DAMRI BUS TIMETABLE (AIRPORT –> SINGARAJA) VIA UBUD & KINTAMANI:

  • Ngurah Rai Airport (Domestic Gate): 8:00 AM
  • Sanur (Sarbagita bus stop): 8:10 – 8:30 AM
  • Ubud (Monkey Forest): 9:00 – 9:30 AM
  • Payangan (Traditional market): 9:30 – 10:00 AM
  • Kintamani (Ulun Danu Batur temple): 10:30 – 11:00 AM
  • Buleleng  (Ex harbour): 12:00 – 12:30 PM

ROUTE 2:

BALI DAMRI BUS TIMETABLE (AIRPORT –> AMED) VIA PADANG BAI & CANDIDASA:

  • Ngurah Rai Airport (Domestic Gate): 8:00 AM
  • Sanur (Sarbagita bus stop): 8:10 – 8:30 AM
  • Pantai Lebih (Bali Safari): 8:30 – 9:00 AM
  • Goa Lawah: 9:00 – 9:30 AM
  • Padang Bai (harbour): 9:30 – 10:00 AM
  • Candidasa: 10:00 – 10:30 AM
  • Amed: 11:00 – 11:30 AM

BALI DAMRI AIRPORT SHUTTLE BUS TIME ESTIMATION

Bus 1Bus 2
Route 1 (Airport – Singaraja) :
Ngurah Rai airport (Domestic Gate)8:00 AM10:00 AM
Sanur (Sarbagita bus stop)8:10 – 8:30 AM
Ubud (Monkey forest)9:00 – 9:30 AM
Payangan (market)9:30 – 10:00 AM
Kintamani (Ulun Danu Batur)10:30 – 11:00 AM
Buleleng (Ex harbour)12:00 – 12:30 PM
Route 2 (Airport – Amed) :
Ngurah Rai airport (Domestic Gate)8:00 AM10:00 AM
Sanur (Sarbagita bus stop)8:10 – 8:30 AM
Pantai Lebih (Bali Safari)8:30 – 9:00 AM
Goa Lawah9:00 – 9:30 AM
Padang Bai (harbour)9:30 – 10:00 AM
Candidasa10:00 – 10:30 AM
Amed11:00 – 11:30 AM

BALI DAMRI AIRPORT SHUTTLE BUS

bali bandara amed buleleng airport shuttle buses kspn damri bus

WHAT TIME IS THE REVERSE (VICE VERSA) SCHEDULE/TIMETABLE OF BALI DAMRI BUS?

ROUTE 1:

BALI DAMRI BUS TIMETABLE (SINGARAJA –> AIRPORT) VIA UBUD & BEDUGUL:

  • 1:00 PM
  • 3:00 PM

ROUTE 2:

BALI DAMRI BUS TIMETABLE (AMED –>AIRPORT) VIA PADANG BAI & CANDIDASA:

  • 1:00 PM
  • 3:00 PM

*) Updated information: since January 26th, 2021 DAMRI Airport shuttle bus reverse route (DAMRI KSPN Bus) operates only one bus per day. This decision taken due to less passenger and pandemic situation.

BALI DAMRI SHUTTLE BUS SCHEDULE

Bus 1Bus 2
Route 1 (Singaraja – Airport) :1.00 PM3.00 PM
Route 2 (Amed – Airport) :1.00 PM3.00 PM

BALI DAMRI BUS ON DUTY

bali bandara amed buleleng airport shuttle buses kspn damri bus

WHAT IS TIME ESTIMATION ON VICE VERSA ROUTE?

ROUTE 1:

BALI DAMRI BUS TIMETABLE (SINGARAJA –> AIRPORT) VIA KINTAMANI & UBUD:

  • Buleleng  (Ex harbour): 1:00 PM
  • Kintamani (Ulun Danu Batur temple): 2:30 – 3:00 PM
  • Payangan (Traditional market): 3:00 – 3:30 PM
  • Ubud (Monkey Forest): 3:30 – 4:00 PM
  • Sanur (Sarbagita bus stop): 4:30 – 5:00 PM
  • Ngurah Rai Airport (Domestic Gate): 5:10 – 5:30 PM

ROUTE 2:

BALI DAMRI BUS TIMETABLE (AMED –> AIRPORT) VIA CANDIDASA & PADANG BAI:

  • Amed: 1:00 PM
  • Candidasa: 1:30 – 2:00 PM
  • Padang Bai (harbour): 2:00 – 2:30 PM
  • Pantai Yeh Malet (Goa Lawah): 2:30 – 3:00 PM
  • Pantai Lebih (Bali Safari): 3:00 – 3:30 PM
  • Sanur (Sarbagita bus stop): 3:30 – 4:00 PM
  • Ngurah Rai Airport (Domestic Gate): 3:40 – 4:10 PM

BALI DAMRI BUS VICE VERSA ROUTE TIME ESTIMATION

Bus 1Bus 2
Route 1 (SingarajaAirport) :
Buleleng (Ex harbour)1:00 PM3:00 PM
Kintamani (Ulun Danu Batur)2:30 – 3:00 PM
Payangan (market)3:00 – 3:30 PM
Ubud 3:30 – 4:00 PM
Sanur (Sarbagita bus stop)4:30 – 5:00 PM
Ngurah Rai airport (Domestic Gate)5:10 – 5:30 PM
Route 2 (AmedAirport) :
Amed1:00 PM3:00 PM
Candidasa1:30 – 2:00 PM
Padang Bai (harbour)2:00 – 2:30 PM
Goa Lawah2:30 – 3:00 PM
Pantai Lebih (Bali Safari)3:00 – 3:30 PM
Sanur (Sarbagita bus stop)3:30 – 4:00 PM
Ngurah Rai airport (Domestic Gate)3:40 – 4:10 PM

BALI DAMRI BUS PASS UBUD MONKEY FOREST

bali damri bus pass ubud monkey forest

HOW TO CONTACT BALI DAMRI AIRPORT SHUTTLE BUS OPERATOR?

HOT LINE (PHONE):
+62 (0361) 235 923

SMARTPHONE (Whatsapp):
+62812 3998 5033

BALI DAMRI AIRPORT BUS PASS UBUD PALACE

bali damri bus pass ubud palace

2. DAMRI PIONEER ROUTE BUS.

Bali DAMRI Pioneer Route Bus is a Bali transportation inter district in Bali regency with the new route. This services usually released in remote and isolated area. It become a pioneer route (rute perintis) and has mission to improve people’s mobility and goods transportation in remote area.

BALI DAMRI PIONEER ROUTE BUS

HOW MANY ROUTE DAMRI PIONEER ROUTE BUS?

4 ROUTES (TRAYEK):

  1. DAMRI MINI/MICRO BUS AT NUSA PENIDA.
  2. DAMRI MINI/MICRO BUS AT NUSA LEMBONGAN.
  3. DAMRI MINI/MICRO BUS AT BANGLI REGENCY.
  4. DAMRI MINI/MICRO BUS AT BULELENG REGENCY.

Here the details:

1. NUSA PENIDA:

HOW MANY ROUTE DAMRI MINI BUS IN NUSA PENIDA?

2 ROUTES (TRAYEK).

Here the routes:

  1. Batununggul – Batumadeg and vice versa. 
  2. Suana – Ped and vice versa. 

NUSA PENIDA DAMRI MINI BUS ROUTE

1. Route :Batununggul – Batumadeg and vice versa
2. Route :Suana – Ped and vice versa

HOW MUCH IS NUSA PENIDA DAMRI MINI BUS TICKET PRICE?

TICKET FEE:
Batununggul to Batumadeg: IDR 10K.
Suana to Ped: IDR 5K.

NUSA PENIDA DAMRI MINI BUS COST

Route:Mini Bus Fee:
Batununggul to Batumadeg :IDR 10K
Suana to Ped :IDR 5K

NUSA PENIDA DAMRI MINI BUS TICKET PRICE

bali klungkung regency nusa penida damri mini bus ticket price cost fee

*) Image source: https://web.facebook.com/pg/DAMRI-CABANG-DENPASAR-574020669776572/

WHAT IS THE SCHEDULE (TIMETABLE) OF DAMRI MINI BUS ON NUSA PENIDA?

ROUTE:

1. DAMRI MINI BUS TIMETABLE (BATUNUNGGUL –> BATUMADEG):

  • 6:00 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 8:00 PM

2. DAMRI MINI BUS TIMETABLE (SUANA –> PED):

  • 6:00 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 8:00 PM

NUSA PENIDA DAMRI MINI BUS SCHEDULE

Batununggul to Batumadeg :Suana to Ped :
Bus 1 :6:00 AM6:00 AM
Bus 2 :8:00 AM8:00 AM
Bus 3 :10:00 AM10:00 AM
Bus 4 :12:00 PM12:00 PM
Bus 5 :2:00 PM2:00 PM
Bus 6 :4:00 PM4:00 PM
Bus 7 :6:00 PM6:00 PM
Bus 8 :8:00 PM8:00 PM

NUSA PENIDA DAMRI MINI BUS SCHEDULE

bali klungkung regency nusa penida damri mini bus schedule timetable

*) Image source: https://web.facebook.com/pg/DAMRI-CABANG-DENPASAR-574020669776572/

HOW TO CONTACT NUSA PENIDA DAMRI MINI BUS OPERATOR?

SMARTPHONE (Whatsapp):
Dewa: +62821 4454 7714
Wisnu: +62812 3998 5033

2. NUSA LEMBONGAN:

HOW MANY ROUTE DAMRI MINI BUS IN NUSA LEMBONGAN?

1 ROUTE (TRAYEK).

Here the route:

Jungut Batu – Lembongan and vice versa. 

HOW MUCH IS NUSA LEMBONGAN DAMRI MINI BUS TICKET PRICE?

TICKET FEE:
Jungut Batu to Lembongan: IDR 5K.

NUSA LEMBONGAN DAMRI MINI BUS TICKET PRICE

bali klungkung regency nusa lembongan damri mini bus ticket price cost fee

*) Image source: https://web.facebook.com/pg/DAMRI-CABANG-DENPASAR-574020669776572/

WHAT IS THE SCHEDULE (TIMETABLE) OF DAMRI MINI BUS ON NUSA LEMBONGAN?

ROUTE:

DAMRI MINI BUS TIMETABLE (JUNGUT BATU –> LEMBONGAN):

  • 6:00 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 8:00 PM

NUSA LEMBONGAN DAMRI MINI BUS SCHEDULE

Jungut Batu to Lembongan :
Bus 1 :6:00 AM
Bus 2 :8:00 AM
Bus 3 :10:00 AM
Bus 4 :12:00 PM
Bus 5 :2:00 PM
Bus 6 :4:00 PM
Bus 7 :6:00 PM
Bus 8 :8:00 PM

NUSA LEMBONGAN DAMRI MINI BUS SCHEDULE

bali klungkung regency nusa lembongan damri mini bus schedule timetable

*) Image source: https://web.facebook.com/pg/DAMRI-CABANG-DENPASAR-574020669776572/

HOW TO CONTACT NUSA LEMBONGAN DAMRI MINI BUS OPERATOR?

SMARTPHONE (Whatsapp):
Pande: +62821 4443 0468
Wisnu: +62812 3998 5033

3. BANGLI REGENCY:

HOW MANY ROUTE DAMRI MINI BUS IN BANGLI?

5 ROUTES (TRAYEK).

Here the routes:

  1. Bangli – Songan village and vice versa. 
  2. Bangli – Tejakula (Buleleng Regency) and vice versa. 
  3. Bangli – Catur village and vice versa.
  4. Trunyan – Tenten and vice versa. 
  5. Trunyan – Bayung Gede village and vice versa.

BANGLI REGENCY DAMRI MINI BUS ROUTE

1. Route :Bangli – Songan and vice versa
2. Route :Bangli – Tejakula and vice versa
3. Route :Bangli – Catur and vice versa
4. Route :Trunyan – Tenten and vice versa
5. Route :Trunyan – Bayung Gede and vice versa

WHERE ARE THE ROUTES OF BANGLI DAMRI MINI BUS?

1. BANGLI CITY (BANGLI) –> SONGAN (BANGLI):

  • Bangli city
  • Kayuambua/Kayubihi
  • Penelokan
  • Kedisan village
  • Toya Bungkah
  • Songan village

2. BANGLI CITY (BANGLI) –> TEJAKULA (BULELENG):

  • Bangli city
  • Bantang village
  • Satra village Kintamani 
  • Madenan
  • Tejakula

3. BANGLI CITY (BANGLI) –> CATUR (BANGLI):

  • Bangli city
  • Penelokan
  • Pura Ulun Danu Batur Kintamani
  • Pura Puncak Penulisan
  • Catur village Kintamani

4. TRUNYAN (BANGLI) –> TENTEN (BANGLI):

  • Trunyan village
  • Kedisan
  • Penelokan
  • Pura Ulun Danu Batur Kintamani
  • Tenten

5. TRUNYAN (BANGLI) –> BAYUNG GEDE (BANGLI):

  • Trunyan village
  • Kedisan
  • Penelokan
  • Bayung Gede

HOW MUCH IS BANGLI DAMRI MINI BUS TICKET PRICE?

TICKET FEE:
Bangli to Songan: IDR 5K.
Bangli to Tejakula: IDR 10K.
Bangli to Catur: IDR 5K.
Trunyan to Tenten: IDR 5K.
Trunyan to Bayung Gede: IDR 5K.

BANGLI REGENCY DAMRI MINI BUS COST

Route:Mini Bus Fee:
Bangli to Songan :IDR 5K
Bangli to Tejakula :IDR 10K
Bangli to Catur :IDR 5K
Trunyan to Tenten :IDR 5K
Trunyan to Bayung Gede :IDR 5K

BANGLI DAMRI MINI BUS TICKET PRICE

bali bangli regency damri mini bus ticket price cost fee

*) Image source: https://web.facebook.com/pg/DAMRI-CABANG-DENPASAR-574020669776572/

WHAT IS THE SCHEDULE (TIMETABLE) OF DAMRI MINI BUS ON BANGLI?

ROUTE:

1. DAMRI MINI BUS TIMETABLE (BANGLI –> SONGAN):

  • 6:00 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 2:00 PM

2. DAMRI MINI BUS TIMETABLE (BANGLI –> TEJAKULA):

  • 6:00 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 2:00 PM

3. DAMRI MINI BUS TIMETABLE (BANGLI –> CATUR):

  • 7:00 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 2:00 PM

4. DAMRI MINI BUS TIMETABLE (TRUNYAN –> TENTEN):

  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:15 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:15 AM

5. DAMRI MINI BUS TIMETABLE (TRUNYAN –> BAYUNG GEDE):

  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:15 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:15 AM

BANGLI DAMRI MINI BUS SCHEDULE

ROUTES:TIMETABLE:
Bangli –> Songan :
Bus 1 :6:00 AM
Bus 2 :9:00 AM
Bus 3 :12:00 PM
Bus 4 :2:00 PM
Bangli –> Tejakula :
Bus 1 :6:00 AM
Bus 2 :9:00 AM
Bus 3 :12:00 PM
Bus 4 :2:00 PM
Bangli –> Catur :
Bus 1 :7:00 AM
Bus 2 :9:30 AM
Bus 3 :12:00 PM
Bus 4 :2:00 PM
Trunyan –> Tenten :
Bus 1 :6:00 AM
Bus 2 :6:15 AM
Bus 3 :11:00 AM
Bus 4 :11:15 AM
Trunyan –> Bayung Gede :
Bus 1 :6:00 AM
Bus 2 :6:15 AM
Bus 3 :11:00 AM
Bus 4 :11:15 AM

BANGLI DAMRI MINI BUS SCHEDULE

bali bangli regency damri mini bus schedule timetable

*) Image source: https://web.facebook.com/pg/DAMRI-CABANG-DENPASAR-574020669776572/

WHAT IS THE SCHEDULE (TIMETABLE) OF BANGLI DAMRI MINI BUS ON VICE VERSA ROUTE?

ROUTE:

1. DAMRI MINI BUS TIMETABLE (SONGAN –> BANGLI):

  • 6:00 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 2:00 PM

2. DAMRI MINI BUS TIMETABLE (TEJAKULA –> BANGLI):

  • 6:00 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 2:00 PM

3. DAMRI MINI BUS TIMETABLE (CATUR –> BANGLI):

  • 7:00 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 2:00 PM

4. DAMRI MINI BUS TIMETABLE (TENTEN –> TRUNYAN):

  • 8:15 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:15 PM

5. DAMRI MINI BUS TIMETABLE (BAYUNG GEDE –> TRUNYAN):

  • 8:15 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:15 PM

BANGLI DAMRI MINI BUS VICE VERSA ROUTE SCHEDULE

ROUTES:TIMETABLE:
Songan –> Bangli :
Bus 1 :6:00 AM
Bus 2 :9:00 AM
Bus 3 :12:00 PM
Bus 4 :2:00 PM
Tejakula –> Bangli :
Bus 1 :6:00 AM
Bus 2 :9:00 AM
Bus 3 :12:00 PM
Bus 4 :2:00 PM
Catur –> Bangli :
Bus 1 :7:00 AM
Bus 2 :9:30 AM
Bus 3 :12:00 PM
Bus 4 :2:00 PM
Tenten –> Trunyan :
Bus 1 :8:15 AM
Bus 2 :8:30 AM
Bus 3 :1:00 PM
Bus 4 :1:15 PM
Bayung Gede –> Trunyan :
Bus 1 :8:15 AM
Bus 2 :8:30 AM
Bus 3 :1:00 PM
Bus 4 :1:15 PM

HOW TO CONTACT BANGLI DAMRI MINI BUS OPERATOR?

SMARTPHONE (Whatsapp):
Ira: +62815 4722 6916
Wisnu: +62812 3998 5033

4. BULELENG REGENCY:

HOW MANY ROUTE DAMRI MINI BUS IN BULELENG?

2 ROUTES (TRAYEK).

Here the routes:

  1. Terminal Penarukan – Dause (Bangli Regency) and vice versa. 
  2. Sukasada – Panji and vice versa. 

BULELENG DAMRI MINI BUS ROUTE

1. Route :Penarukan – Dause and vice versa
2. Route :Sukasada – Panji and vice versa

HOW MUCH IS BULELENG DAMRI MINI BUS TICKET PRICE?

TICKET FEE:
Penarukan to Dause: IDR 10K.
Sukasada to Panji: IDR 5K.

BULELENG DAMRI MINI BUS COST

Route:Mini Bus Fee:
Penarukan to Dause :IDR 10K
Sukasada to Panji :IDR 5K

BULELENG DAMRI MINI BUS TICKET PRICE

bali buleleng damri mini bus ticket price cost fee

*) Image source: https://web.facebook.com/pg/DAMRI-CABANG-DENPASAR-574020669776572/

WHAT IS THE SCHEDULE (TIMETABLE) OF DAMRI MINI BUS ON BULELENG?

ROUTE:

1. DAMRI MINI BUS TIMETABLE (PENARUKAN –> DAUSE):

  • 6:00 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 2:00 PM

2. DAMRI MINI BUS TIMETABLE (SUKASADA –> PANJI):

  • 6:00 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 2:00 PM

BULELENG DAMRI MINI BUS SCHEDULE

ROUTES:TIMETABLE:
Penarukan –> Dause :
Bus 1 :6:00 AM
Bus 2 :9:00 AM
Bus 3 :12:00 PM
Bus 4 :2:00 PM
Sukasada –> Panji :
Bus 1 :6:00 AM
Bus 2 :9:00 AM
Bus 3 :12:00 PM
Bus 4 :2:00 PM

BULELENG DAMRI MINI BUS SCHEDULE

bali buleleng damri mini bus schedule timetable

*) Image source: https://web.facebook.com/pg/DAMRI-CABANG-DENPASAR-574020669776572/

HOW TO CONTACT BULELENG DAMRI MINI BUS OPERATOR?

SMARTPHONE (Whatsapp):
Eko: +62819 3636 7032
Wisnu: +62812 3998 5033

3. DAMRI INTERCITY INTERPROVINCIAL BUS (AKAP).

Bali DAMRI Intercity Interprovincial Bus is a Bali transportation inter cities in other province. This services usually released in remote and isolated area. This kind of services can be found in almost every region in Indonesia.

BALI DAMRI INTERCITY INTERPROVINCIAL BUS

bali denpasar to jember route intercity interprovincial buses akap damri bus

HOW MANY ROUTE BALI DAMRI INTERCITY INTERPROVINCIAL BUS?

2 ROUTES (TRAYEK).

Here the routes:

  1. Denpasar (Bali) – Jember (Java) via Banyuwangi and vice versa. 
  2. Denpasar (Bali) – Probolinggo (Java) via Lumajang and vice versa. 

*) Update information: The last route still in planning. It’s going to launch soon.

**) The last route postponed. This policy taken due to pandemic situation.

BALI DAMRI INTERCITY INTERPROVINCIAL BUS ROUTE

1. Route :Denpasar (Bali) – Jember (Java)
2. Route :Denpasar (Bali) – Probolinggo (Java)

BALI DAMRI BUS – DENPASAR TO JEMBER

bali denpasar to jember route intercity interprovincial buses akap damri bus

bali denpasar to jember route intercity interprovincial buses akap damri bus

HOW MUCH IS DAMRI INTERCITY INTERPROVINCIAL BUS TICKET PRICE?

TICKET FEE:
Denpasar to Jember: IDR 150K.
Denpasar to Probolinggo: IDR ?K.

BALI DAMRI INTERCITY INTERPROVINCIAL BUS COST

Route:Mini Bus Fee:
Denpasar to Jember :IDR 150K
Denpasar to Probolinggo :

BALI DENPASAR – JEMBER DAMRI BUS SEAT LAYOUT

bali denpasar to jember route intercity interprovincial buses akap damri bus seat

bali denpasar to jember route intercity interprovincial buses akap damri bus seat

WHERE IS BALI DAMRI INTERCITY INTERPROVINCIAL BUS STOP (SHELTER) / HALTE LOCATED?

DAMRI BUS POOLING:
1. Denpasar DAMRI Main Office.
2. Mengwi Bus Station.

*) Actually you can get a DAMRI bus anywhere along the way (routes). Not only both of places above.

**) You need to give a sign to the driver if you want to get a DAMRI bus. You can shaking your hand and make sure the driver see you.

***) If you want to stop or get down from the bus, you just ask to driver for stop. You can stop anywhere along the way (route). 

MAP OF DAMRI BUS MAIN OFFICE IN DENPASAR:

bali denpasar damri bus pool map

MAP OF MENGWI BUS STATION:

bali terminal mengwi bus station map

WHAT IS THE SCHEDULE (TIMETABLE) OF BALI DAMRI INTERCITY INTERPROVINCIAL BUS?

BALI DAMRI BUS TIMETABLE (DENPASAR –> JEMBER) VIA BANYUWANGI:

  • 7:30 PM
  • 9:30 PM

BALI DAMRI BUS TIMETABLE (MENGWI –> JEMBER) VIA BANYUWANGI:

  • 8:30 PM
  • 10:00 PM

*) Updated information: since November 25th, 2020 DAMRI intercity interprovincial buses increase their operational buses. From four time per week become two times per day.

**) Updated information: since January 2021 DAMRI intercity interprovincial (AKAP) buses reduce their operational buses. From two times per day become one time per day. This decision taken due to pandemic situation.

BALI DAMRI BUS TIMETABLE (DENPASAR –> PROBOLINGGO) VIA LUMAJANG:

  • ?:00 AM
  • ?:00 PM

*) This route not ready yet. It will launch soon.

**) Updated information: this route postponed. This policy taken due to pandemic situation.

BALI DAMRI INTERCITY INTERPROVINCIAL BUS SCHEDULE

ROUTES:TIMETABLE:
Denpasar –> Jember :
Bus 1 :7:30 PM
Bus 2 :9:30 PM
Mengwi –> Jember :
Bus 1 :8:30 PM
Bus 2 :10:00 PM
Denpasar –> Probolinggo :
Bus 1 :
Bus 2 :

BALI DENPASAR – JEMBER DAMRI BUS SCHEDULE

bali intercity interprovincial buses akap denpasar jember damri bus schedule timetable

bali intercity interprovincial buses akap denpasar jember damri bus ticket price cost fee

*) Image source: https://web.facebook.com/pg/DAMRI-CABANG-DENPASAR-574020669776572/

HOW TO CONTACT BALI DAMRI INTERCITY INTERPROVINCIAL BUS OPERATOR?

SMARTPHONE (Whatsapp):
Wayan: +62813 5338 6062
Mustaqim: +62852 5388 1149
Kana: +62821 4459 2168
Eka: +62822 3092 1218

OFFICIAL BALI DAMRI BUS SOCIAL MEDIA:

FACEBOOK:
Android: @DAMRI CABANG DENPASAR
iOS: @DAMRI CABANG DENPASAR

INSTAGRAM:
@damridps

BALI DAMRI BUS – DENPASAR TO PROBOLINGGO

bali denpasar to probolinggo route intercity interprovincial buses akap damri bus

bali denpasar to probolinggo route intercity interprovincial buses akap damri bus

SEAT LAYOUT

bali denpasar to probolinggo route intercity interprovincial buses akap damri bus seat

SMOKING AREA

bali denpasar to probolinggo route intercity interprovincial buses akap damri bus smoking area

*) Unfortunately Bali DAMRI bus Denpasar to Probolinggo route intercity interprovincial buses (AKAP) postponed due to pandemic situation. Otherwise, you can use them to visit Bromo volcano through Probolinggo city.

SOME RELATED POST/ARTICLE:

TRANSPORTATION SYSTEM AROUND BALI:

1. Trans Sarbagita Bus Stop/Shelter/Halte.
2. Pesiapan Minibus (Microbus) Station.
3. Mengwi Bus Station.
4. Ubung Micro/Mini Bus Station.
5. Tegal Sari Micro/Mini Bus Station.
6. Batubulan Micro/Mini Bus Station.
7. Banyuasri Bus Station.
8. Sukasada Micro/Mini Bus Station.
9. Penarukan Micro/Mini Bus Station.
10. Karangsokong Micro/Mini Bus Station.
11. Transport to Gili T/A/M.
12. Transport to Nusa Penida.
13. Transport to Bromo.
14. Transport to Ijen Crater.
15. Bali International Airport.
16. Trans Metro Dewata Bus Stop/Shelter/Halte.
17. KSPN Bus Bali Airport Connexion Bus.
18. Bali Electric Bus.
19. Bali DAMRI Bus.

 

 

 bali electric bus listrik

bali bandara amed buleleng airport shuttle buses kspn damri bus

 

 

SOME HARBOUR IN BALI ISLAND:

OVERSEA TRANSPORTATION SYSTEM AROUND BALI:

1. Gilimanuk harbour (Ferry Port).
2. Padang Bai harbour (Ferry Port & Fast/Speed Boat Port).
3. Sanur harbour (Fast/Speed Boat Port).
4. Serangan harbour (Fast/Speed Boat Port).
5. Kusamba (Tribuana) harbour (Fast/Speed Boat Port).
6. Benoa harbour (PELNI Boat Port).

  

 

SOME HARBOUR IN NUSA PENIDA:

TRANSPORTATION SYSTEM AROUND NUSA PENIDA:

1. Nusa Penida Ferry Port.
2. Buyuk Fast/Speed Boat Port.
3. Sampalan Fast/Speed Boat Port.
4. Toyapakeh Fast/Speed Boat Port.

 

 

FOLLOW US:

Android: iOS:

 

PC/Laptop/Mac:

WATCH BALI DAMRI BUS ON VIDEO:

NUSA PENIDA DAMRI MINI BUS:

bali klungkung nusa penida rute perintis pioneer route damri mini bus video

BANGLI DAMRI MINI BUS:

bali bangli rute perintis pioneer route damri mini bus video

BULELENG DAMRI BUS (Penarukan – Dause):

bali buleleng penarukan dause rute perintis pioneer route damri bus video

bali buleleng penarukan dause rute perintis pioneer route damri bus video

INTERCITY INTERPROVINCIAL (AKAP) DAMRI BUS (Denpasar – Jember):

bali denpasar jember intercity interprovincial buses akap damri bus video

bali denpasar jember intercity interprovincial buses akap damri bus video

Is the article useful?
RATE THIS ARTICLE OR LET ME KNOW WHAT YOU THINKING

, , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *